Giant HUGE Master List Of Holiday Movies Schedule 2015

Giant HUGE Master List Of Holiday Movies Schedule 2015

egg

All listings are in Eastern time.

Friday, November 6
1:00pm – Santa Jr (2002, Judd Nelson) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00pm – Rachael Ray (Thanksgiving) (NBC)
2:00pm – It’s Christmas, Carol! (2012) (Hallmark)
3:00pm – The Christmas Shepherd (Hallmark Movies)
4:00pm – All I Want for Christmas (2007) (Hallmark)
5:00pm – The Christmas Blessing (2005, Neil Patrick Harris) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00pm – A Princess for Christmas (2011) (Hallmark)
7:00pm – The Christmas Secret (2014) (Hallmark Movies)
8:00pm – ‘Tis the Season for Love (2015) (Hallmark)
9:00pm – The Case for Christmas (2011, Dean Cain) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00pm – A Cookie Cutter Christmas (2014, Alan Thicke) (Hallmark)
11:00pm – An Old Fashioned Thanksgiving (2008) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00am – Annie Claus is Coming to Town (Hallmark)
12:00am – Martin (Thanksgiving) (MTV2)
1:00am – Mistletoe Over Manhattan (2011) (Hallmark Movies)
1:30am – Moesha (Thanksgiving) (UP)
2:00am – The Good Witch’s Gift (Hallmark)
2:30am – Moesha (Thanksgiving) (UP)
3:00am – Three Wise Women (2010) (Hallmark Movies)
4:00am – Christmas Song (2012) (Hallmark)

Saturday, November 7
5:00am – Santa Jr (2002, Judd Nelson) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00am – Teen Titans Go! (Christmas) (Cartoon Network)
6:00am – All I Want for Christmas (2007) (Hallmark)
7:00am – Gift of the Magi (2010) (Hallmark Movies)
7:05am – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (Encore Family)
8:00am – Hats Off for Christmas! (2013, Haylie Duff) (Hallmark)
9:00am – The Christmas Blessing (2005, Neil Patrick Harris) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00am – Naughty or Nice (2012, Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross) (Hallmark)
11:00am – Three Wise Women (2010) (Hallmark Movies)
11:00am – Sister, Sister (Thanksgiving) (UP)
11:30am – Sister, Sister (Thanksgiving) (UP)
12:00pm – The Christmas Parade (2014) (Hallmark)
1:00pm – The Case for Christmas (2011, Dean Cain) (Hallmark Movies)
1:30pm – Moesha (Thanksgiving) (UP)
1:55pm – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (Encore Family)
2:00pm – ‘Tis the Season for Love (2015) (Hallmark)
2:10pm – Roseanne (Thanksgiving) (LOGO)
2:30pm – Moesha (Thanksgiving) (UP)
3:00pm – An Old Fashioned Thanksgiving (2008, Jacqueline Bisset) (Hallmark Movies)
3:30pm – Bomb Patrol: Afghanistan (Thanksgiving) (Esquire)
4:00pm – Help for the Holidays (2012) (Hallmark)
5:00pm – Mistletoe Over Manhattan (2011) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00pm – Let It Snow (2013, Candace Cameron-Bure) (Hallmark)
7:00pm – Lucky Christmas (2011, Elizabeth Berkley) (Hallmark Movies)
8:00pm – Ice Sculpture Christmas (2015) (Hallmark)
8:30pm – Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Ghosts of Christmas Eve (PBS)
8:45pm – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (Encore Family)
9:00pm – Our First Christmas (2008, John Ratzenberger) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00pm – Matchmaker Santa (2012, Florence Henderson) (Hallmark)
11:00pm – When Angels Come to Town (2004, Peter Falk) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00am – Hats Off for Christmas! (2013, Haylie Duff) (Hallmark)
1:00am – Gift of the Magi (2010) (Hallmark Movies)
2:30am – Raising Hope (Thanksgiving) (CMT)
3:00am – Finding John Christmas (2003, Valerie Bertinelli, Peter Falk) (Hallmark Movies)
4:00am – Christmas Dance (2012, Andrew McCarthy) (Hallmark)

Sunday, November 8
5:00am – A Day for Thanks on Walton’s Mountain (1982) (Hallmark Movies)
5:00am – Son in Law (1993, Pauly Shore) (Thanksgiving) (Showtime)
7:00am – An Old Fashioned Thanksgiving (2008, Jacqueline Bisset) (Hallmark Movies)
7:30am – America: Facts vs. Fiction (Thanksgiving) (American Heroes)
8:00am – Love at the Thanksgiving Day Parade (2012) (Hallmark)
8:30am – Son in Law (1993, Pauly Shore) (Thanksgiving) (SHO2)
9:00am – Lucky Christmas (2011, Elizabeth Berkley) (Hallmark Movies)
11:00am – When Angels Come to Town (2004, Peter Falk) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00pm – Help for the Holidays (2012) (Hallmark)
1:00pm – Thomas Kinkade’s Christmas Cottage (2008, Peter O’Toole) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00pm – Ice Sculpture Christmas (2015) (Hallmark)
3:00pm – Signed, Sealed, Delivered for Christmas (2014) (Hallmark Movies)
4:30pm – Reba (Thanksgiving) (TV Land)
5:00pm – Our First Christmas (2008, John Ratzenberger) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00pm – Royal Christmas (2014, Lacey Chabert) (Hallmark)
7:00pm – Finding John Christmas (2003, Valerie Bertinelli, Peter Falk) (Hallmark Movies)
7:00pm – Christmas Trade (2015, William Baldwin, Denise Richards) (UP)
7:30pm – Bob’s Burgers (Thanksgiving) (FOX)
8:00pm – Charming Christmas (2015) (Hallmark)
8:00pm – Walker, Texas Ranger (Thanksgiving) (INSP)
8:30pm – The Bernie Mac Show (Thanksgiving) (MTV2)
9:00pm – Holiday Baggage (2008, Cheryl Ladd) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00pm – Christmas Trade (2015, William Baldwin, Denise Richards) (UP)
11:00pm – Signed, Sealed, Delivered for Christmas (2014) (Hallmark Movies)
11:00pm – South Park (Thanksgiving) (MTV)
12:00am – Moonlight & Mistletoe (2008, Tom Arnold, Candace Cameron) (Hallmark)
1:00am – Thomas Kinkade’s Christmas Cottage (2008, Peter O’Toole) (Hallmark Movies)
1:30am – Good Times (Thanksgiving) (TV One)
2:00am – Alaska: The Last Frontier (Thanksgiving) (Discovery)
2:00am – Love at the Thanksgiving Day Parade (2012) (Hallmark)
3:00am – A Day for Thanks on Walton’s Mountain (1982) (Hallmark Movies)
4:00am – Royal Christmas (2014, Lacey Chabert) (Hallmark)

Monday, November 9
5:00am – Silent Night (2002, Linda Hamilton) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00am – The Dog Who Saved Christmas (2009, Dean Cain) (Hallmark)
6:00am – House (Christmas) (Oxygen)
6:30am – Married…with Children (Christmas) (TBS)
7:00am – The Note (2007, Genie Francis) (Hallmark Movies)
7:00am – Our Little Family (Christmas) (TLC)
8:00am – Teen Titans Go! (Christmas) (Cartoon Network)
8:00am – A Family Thanksgiving (2010, Daphne Zuniga) (Hallmark)
9:00am – Ms. Scrooge (1997, Cicely Tyson) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00am – New Girl (Thanksgiving) (MTV)
10:00am – House (Christmas) (Oxygen)
11:00am – Lucky Christmas (2011, Elizabeth Berkley) (Hallmark Movies)
1:00pm – Last Man Standing (Christmas) (ABC Family)
1:00pm – Anne Tyler’s Saint Maybe (1998, Blythe Danner) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00pm – The Christmas Pageant (2011, Melissa Gilbert) (Hallmark)
3:00pm – Holiday Baggage (2008, Cheryl Ladd) (Hallmark Movies)
4:00pm – Moonlight & Mistletoe (2008, Tom Arnold, Candace Cameron) (Hallmark)
5:00pm – A Season for Miracles (1999, Patty Duke) (Hallmark Movies)
5:00pm – Castle (Christmas) (TNT)
7:00pm – Silver Bells (2005, Anne Heche) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00pm – Cake Wars (Christmas Lights) (FOOD)
9:00pm – Christmas Magic (2011) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00pm – Debbie Macomber’s Call Me Mrs. Miracle (2010, Doris Roberts) (Hallmark)
10:00pm – Son in Law (1993, Pauly Shore) (Thanksgiving) (Showtime Family)
11:00pm – Ms. Scrooge (1997, Cicely Tyson) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00am – Cake Wars (Christmas Lights) (FOOD)
1:00am – Anne Tyler’s Saint Maybe (1998, Blythe Danner) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00am – A Family Thanksgiving (2010, Daphne Zuniga) (Hallmark)
3:00am – The Christmas Secret (2000, Beau Bridges) (Hallmark Movies)
4:00am – Finding Christmas (2013) (Hallmark)

Tuesday, November 10
5:00am – A Christmas Carol: The Musical (2004, Kelsey Grammer) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00am – A Christmas Wedding Tail (2011, Jay Mohr) (Hallmark)
7:00am – Lucky Christmas (2011, Elizabeth Berkley) (Hallmark Movies)
8:00am – The Christmas Pageant (2011, Melissa Gilbert) (Hallmark)
9:00am – A Season for Miracles (1999, Patty Duke) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00am – Son in Law (1993, Pauly Shore) (Thanksgiving) (Showtime)
11:00am – Silver Bells (2005, Anne Heche) (Hallmark Movies)
1:00pm – Christmas Magic (2011) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00pm – Jingle All The Way (2011, Animated) (Hallmark)
2:30pm – Jingle & Bell’s Christmas Star (2012, Animated) (Hallmark)
3:00pm – Jingle All The Way (2011, Animated) (Hallmark)
3:00pm – The Christmas Secret (2000, Beau Bridges) (Hallmark Movies)
3:30pm – Jingle & Bell’s Christmas Star (2012, Animated) (Hallmark)
4:00pm – Debbie Macomber’s Call Me Mrs. Miracle (2010, Doris Roberts) (Hallmark)
5:00pm – The Christmas Heart (2012, Teri Polo) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00pm – Snow Bride (2013, Patricia Richardson) (Hallmark)
7:00pm – Signed, Sealed, Delivered for Christmas (2014) (Hallmark Movies)
7:00pm – Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (Thanksgiving) (INSP)
7:30pm – That ’70s Show (Thanksgiving) (IFC)
8:00pm – Single Santa Seeks Mrs. Claus (2004, Steve Guttenberg, Crystal Bernard) (Hallmark)
9:00pm – The Christmas Card (2006, Ed Asner) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00pm – Meet the Santas (2005, Steve Guttenberg, Crystal Bernard) (Hallmark)
11:00pm – A Dog Named Christmas (2009) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00am – Finding Christmas (2013) (Hallmark)
1:00am – November Christmas (2010, Sam Elliott, John Corbett) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00am – A Christmas Wedding Tail (2011, Jay Mohr) (Hallmark)
3:00am – A Christmas Carol: The Musical (2004, Kelsey Grammer) (Hallmark Movies)
4:00am – One Starry Christmas (2014) (Hallmark)

Wednesday, November 11
5:00am – An Old Fashioned Thanksgiving (2008, Jacqueline Bisset) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00am – Single Santa Seeks Mrs. Claus (2004, Steve Guttenberg, Crystal Bernard) (Hallmark)
7:00am – A Dog Named Christmas (2009) (Hallmark Movies)
8:00am – Meet the Santas (2005, Steve Guttenberg, Crystal Bernard) (Hallmark)
9:00am – November Christmas (2010, Sam Elliott, John Corbett) (Hallmark Movies)
11:00am – The Christmas Heart (2012, Teri Polo) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00pm – The Middle (Thanksgiving) (ABC Family)
1:00pm – Signed, Sealed, Delivered for Christmas (2014) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00pm – One Starry Christmas (2014) (Hallmark)
3:00pm – The Christmas Card (2006, Ed Asner) (Hallmark Movies)
3:30pm – New Girl (Thanksgiving) (TBS)
4:00pm – Fir Crazy (2013) (Hallmark)
4:00pm – Friday Night Lights (Thanksgiving) (Pivot)
5:00pm – The Christmas Choir (2008, Rhea Perlman) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00pm – Hats Off to Christmas! (2013, Haylie Duff) (Hallmark)
7:00pm – The Christmas Gift (1986, John Denver) (Hallmark Movies)
8:00pm – Matchmaker Santa (2012, Florence Henderson) (Hallmark)
9:00pm – The Wishing Tree (2012, Jason Gedrick) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00pm – ‘Tis the Season for Love (2015) (Hallmark)
11:00pm – Christmas with Tucker (2013, James Brolin) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00am – The Christmas Spirit (2013, Nicollette Sheridan) (Hallmark)
1:00am – An Old Fashioned Christmas (2010, Jacqueline Bisset) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00am – Hitched for the Holidays (2012, Joey Lawrence) (Hallmark)
3:00am – An Old Fashioned Thanksgiving (2008, Jacqueline Bisset) (Hallmark Movies)
4:00am – Fir Crazy (2013) (Hallmark)

Thursday, November 12
5:00am – The Night Before the Night Before Christmas (2010, Jennifer Beals) (Hallmark Movies)
7:00am – Gift of the Magi (2010) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00am – The Christmas Choir (2008, Rhea Perlman) (Hallmark Movies)
11:00am – The Christmas Gift (1986, John Denver) (Hallmark Movies)
1:00pm – An Old Fashioned Christmas (2010, Jacqueline Bisset) (Hallmark Movies)
3:00pm – The Wishing Tree (2012, Jason Gedrick) (Hallmark Movies)
5:00pm – Christmas with Tucker (2013, James Brolin) (Hallmark Movies)
7:00pm – The Christmas Blessing (2005, Neil Patrick Harris) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00pm – A Christmas Wish (2011, Kristy Swanson) (Hallmark Movies)
11:00pm – A Grandpa for Christmas (2007, Ernest Borgnine) (Hallmark Movies)
1:00am – Gift of the Magi (2010) (Hallmark Movies)
3:00am – Farewell Mr. Kringle (2010, Christine Taylor) (Hallmark Movies)

Friday, November 13
5:00am – Mitch Albom’s Have a Little Faith (2011, Laurence Fishburne) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00am – Love Finds Andy Hardy (1938, Mickey Rooney, Judy Garland) (TCM)
7:00am – Fallen Angel (2003, Gary Sinise) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00am – A Christmas Wish (2011, Kristy Swanson) (Hallmark Movies)
9:15am – Son in Law (1993, Pauly Shore) (Thanksgiving) (SHO2)
11:00am – A Grandpa for Christmas (2007, Ernest Borgnine) (Hallmark Movies)
11:30pm – How I Met Your Mother (Thanksgiving) (Lifetime)
11:30am – The Cleveland Show (Thanksgiving) (TBS)
1:00pm – The Christmas Blessing (2005, Neil Patrick Harris) (Hallmark Movies)
3:00pm – Secret of Giving (1999, Reba McEntire) (Hallmark Movies)
5:00pm – Last Man Standing (Thanksgiving) (CMT)
5:00pm – The Town Christmas Forgot (2010, Lauren Holly) (Hallmark Movies)
7:00pm – Holiday Inn (1942, Bing Crosby, Fred Astaire) (Hallmark Movies)
9:30pm – The Ultimate Gift (2006, James Garner) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00am – The Ultimate Life (2013, Peter Fonda) (Hallmark Movies)
2:30am – Holiday Inn (1942, Bing Crosby, Fred Astaire) (Hallmark Movies)

Saturday, November 14
5:00am – Love’s Christmas Journey (2011, Sean Astin) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00am – Secret of Giving (1999, Reba McEntire) (Hallmark Movies)
11:00am – The Town Christmas Forgot (2010, Lauren Holly) (Hallmark Movies)
1:00pm – Farewell Mr. Kringle (2010, Christine Taylor) (Hallmark Movies)
3:00pm – A Dog Named Christmas (2009) (Hallmark Movies)
5:00pm – Cancel Christmas (2010, Judd Nelson) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00pm – Unwrapped (Thanksgiving) (Cooking)
7:00pm – The Christmas Heart (2012, Teri Polo) (Hallmark Movies)
8:00pm – I’m Not Ready for Christmas (2015) (Hallmark)
9:00pm – A Town Without Christmas (2001, Patricia Heaton) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00pm – Unwrapped (Thanksgiving) (Cooking)
11:00pm – Christmas With Holly (2012) (Hallmark Movies)
1:00am – Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue (Hallmark Movies)
1:45am – Son in Law (1993, Pauly Shore) (Thanksgiving) (Showtime Family)
2:00am – Unwrapped (Thanksgiving) (Cooking)
3:00am – The Case for Christmas (2011, Dean Cain) (Hallmark Movies)
3:30am – The New Adventures of Old Christine (Thanksgiving) (TV Land)

Sunday, November 15
5:00am – A Dog Named Christmas (2009) (Hallmark Movies)
6:00am – The Thanksgiving House (2013, Lindsay Wagner) (Hallmark)
7:00am – Cancel Christmas (2010, Judd Nelson) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00am – Angel in the Family (2004, Meredith Baxter) (Hallmark Movies)
10:15am – That ’70s Show (Thanksgiving) (IFC)
11:00am – Unwrapped (Thanksgiving) (Cooking)
11:00am – Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue (Hallmark Movies)
12:00pm – Unwrapped (Thanksgiving) (Cooking)
1:00pm – The Christmas Heart (2012, Teri Polo) (Hallmark Movies)
3:00pm – A Town Without Christmas (2001, Patricia Heaton) (Hallmark Movies)
4:00pm – Reba (Thanksgiving) (TV Land)
5:00pm – Christmas With Holly (2012) (Hallmark Movies)
7:00pm – The Case for Christmas (2011, Dean Cain) (Hallmark Movies)
7:00pm – A Dogwalker’s Christmas Tale (2015, Patrick Muldoon) (UP)
8:00pm – Christmas Incorporated (2015) (Hallmark)
9:00pm – Angels & Ornaments (2014) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00pm – A Dogwalker’s Christmas Tale (2015, Patrick Muldoon) (UP)
11:00pm – Angel in the Family (2004, Meredith Baxter) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00am – Alaska: The Last Frontier (Thanksgiving) (Discovery)
2:00am – The Thanksgiving House (2013, Lindsay Wagner) (Hallmark)

Monday, November 16
7:00am – A Day for Thanks on Walton’s Mountain (1982) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00am – A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion (1993) (Hallmark Movies)
11:00am – The Cleveland Show (Thanksgiving) (TBS)
11:30am – Frasier (Christmas) (Lifetime)
4:00pm – Arthur (Thanksgiving) (PBS)
4:00pm – Finding Mrs. Claus (2012, Mira Sorvino) (Lifetime)
6:00pm – Love at the Christmas Table (2012, Danica McKeller) (Lifetime)
8:00pm – Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (Thanksgiving) (CW)
8:00pm – Holiday Switch (2007, Nicole Eggert) (Lifetime)
10:00pm – Home by Christmas (2006, Linda Hamilton) (Lifetime)
12:00am – Holiday Switch (2007, Nicole Eggert) (Lifetime)
1:00am – A Day for Thanks on Walton’s Mountain (1982) (Hallmark Movies)
1:30am – Cougar Town (Thanksgiving) (TBS)
2:00am – Home by Christmas (2006, Linda Hamilton) (Lifetime)
3:00am – A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion (1993) (Hallmark Movies)

Tuesday, November 17
4:00pm – An Accidental Christmas (2007, Cynthia Gibb) (Lifetime)
6:00pm – On Strike for Christmas (2010, Daphne Zuniga) (Lifetime)
8:00pm – 12 Men of Christmas (2009, Kristin Chenoweth) (Lifetime)
10:00pm – A Nanny for Christmas (2010, Dean Cain) (Lifetime)
12:00am – 12 Men of Christmas (2009, Kristin Chenoweth) (Lifetime)
2:00am – A Nanny for Christmas (2010, Dean Cain) (Lifetime)

Wednesday, November 18
1:00pm – The Middle (Christmas) (ABC Family)

Thursday, November 19

Friday, November 20

Saturday, November 21
12:00pm – All She Wants for Christmas (2006) (Lifetime)
2:00pm – Dear Secret Santa (2013, Tatyana Ali) (Lifetime)
4:00pm – Christmas in the City (2013, Ashanti) (Lifetime)
8:00pm – Northpole: Open for Christmas (2015, Lori Loughlin) (Hallmark)
8:00pm – Jim Henson’s Turkey Hollow (2015, Mary Steenburgen, Ludacris) (Lifetime)
12:00am – Jim Henson’s Turkey Hollow (2015, Mary Steenburgen, Ludacris) (Lifetime)

Sunday, November 22
8:00am – Lady in the Lake (1947, Robert Montgomery) (TCM)
1:00pm – Comfort and Joy (2003, Nancy McKeon) (Lifetime)
3:00pm – Love at the Christmas Table (2012, Danica McKeller) (Lifetime)
7:00pm – Angels in the Snow (Kristy Swanson) (UP)
8:00pm – Merry Matrimony (2015) (Hallmark)
9:00pm – Murder She Baked: A Plum Pudding Mystery (Alison Sweeney) (Hallmark Movies)
9:00pm – Crazy for Christmas (Lifetime)
9:00pm – Angels in the Snow (Kristy Swanson) (UP)
1:00am – Crazy for Christmas (Lifetime)

Monday, November 23
4:00pm – His & Her Christmas (Lifetime)
6:00pm – Kristin’s Christmas Past (Lifetime)
8:00pm – Christmas on the Bayou (Lifetime)
10:00pm – Under the Mistletoe (Lifetime)
12:00am – Christmas on the Bayou (Lifetime)
2:00am – Under the Mistletoe (Lifetime)

Tuesday, November 24
8:00am – The Christmas Wish (Neil Patrick Harris) (Lifetime)
10:00am – Home for the Holidays (Lifetime)
12:00pm – Recipe for a Perfect Christmas (Lifetime)
2:00pm – Grumpy Cat’s Worst Christmas Ever (Lifetime)
6:00pm – Holly’s Holiday (Lifetime)
8:00pm – The Santa Con (Lifetime)
9:00pm – Young & Hungry: Young & Christmas (ABC Family)
10:00pm – On Strike for Christmas (2010, Daphne Zuniga) (Lifetime)
12:00am – Jingle All the Way (1996, Arnold Schwarzenegger) (ABC Family)
12:00am – The Santa Con (Lifetime)
2:00am – On Strike for Christmas (2010, Daphne Zuniga) (Lifetime)

Wednesday, November 25
8:00am – The Christmas Consultant (David Hasselhoff) (Lifetime)
10:00am – Deck the Halls (Lifetime)
8:00pm – Once Upon a Holiday (2015) (Hallmark)
12:00am – Santa Baby (ABC Family)

Thursday, November 26
Happy Thanksgiving!
8:00am – Christmas Angel (Lifetime)
9:00am – CBS Thanksgiving Day Parade (CBS)
9:00am – Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade (NBC)
10:00am – The Twelve Trees of Christmas (Lifetime)
12:00pm – Holiday High School Reunion (Lifetime)
2:00pm – The Merry In-Laws (George Wendt, Shelly Long) (Lifetime)
4:00pm – The Road to Christmas (Lifetime)
6:00pm – All She Wants for Christmas (2006) (Lifetime)
8:00pm – The 12 Gifts of Christmas (2015) (Hallmark)
8:00pm – Jim Henson’s Turkey Hollow (2015, Mary Steenburgen, Ludacris) (Lifetime)
12:00am – Holiday in Handcuffs (2007, Melissa Joan Hart, Mario Lopez) (ABC Family)

Friday, November 27
8:00am – A Christmas Romance (Lifetime)
10:00am – A Christmas Proposal (Lifetime)
12:00pm – A Christmas Wedding (Lifetime)
2:00pm – A Very Merry Daughter of the Bride (Lifetime)
4:00pm – Love at the Christmas Table (2012, Danica McKeller) (Lifetime)
6:00pm – Comfort and Joy (2003, Nancy McKeon) (Lifetime)
8:00pm – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC)
8:00pm – Crown for Christmas (2015, Danica McKellar) (Hallmark)
8:00pm – Dear Santa (Lifetime)
10:00pm – All About Christmas Eve (Lifetime)
12:00am – Jingle All the Way (1996, Arnold Schwarzenegger) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Dear Santa (Lifetime)
2:00am – All About Christmas Eve (Lifetime)

Saturday, November 28
12:00pm – Kristin’s Christmas Past (Lifetime)
2:00pm – A Nanny for Christmas (2010, Dean Cain) (Lifetime)
4:00pm – Home By Christmas (2006, Linda Hamilton) (Lifetime)
12:00pm – 12 Men of Christmas (2009, Kristin Chenoweth) (Lifetime)
8:00pm – Frosty the Snowman (1969, Rankin/Bass) (CBS)
8:00pm – A Christmas Detour (2015, Candace Cameron-Bure) (Hallmark)
8:00pm – A Gift Wrapped Christmas (Lifetime)
9:00pm – The Christmas Note (Hallmark Movies)
10:00pm – Christmas in the City (2013, Ashanti) (Lifetime)
12:00am – A Gift Wrapped Christmas (Lifetime)
2:00am – Christmas in the City (2013, Ashanti) (Lifetime)

Sunday, November 29
11:00am – An Accidental Christmas (2007, Cynthia Gibb) (Lifetime)
1:00pm – The Christmas Hope (Lifetime)
3:00pm – The Santa Con (Lifetime)
5:00pm – All About Christmas Eve (Lifetime)
7:00pm – My One Christmas Wish (UP)
8:00pm – Angel of Christmas (2015, Holly Robinson Peete) (Hallmark)
9:00pm – The Christmas Note (Hallmark Movies)
9:00pm – A Prince for Christmas (ION)
9:00pm – The Christmas Gift (Lifetime)
9:00pm – My One Christmas Wish (UP)
10:00pm – Jingle All the Way (1996, Arnold Schwarzenegger) (ABC Family)
1:00am – The Christmas Gift (Lifetime)

Monday, November 30
5:00pm – Jingle All the Way (1996, Arnold Schwarzenegger) (ABC Family)
7:00pm – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown (ABC)
9:00pm – A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965) (ABC)
9:00pm – The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
10:00pm – The Great Holiday Baking Show (ABC)

Tuesday, December 1
ABC Family’s 25 Days of Christmas Begins
7:00am – The Preacher’s Wife (ABC Family)
11:00am – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
1:00pm – Mickey’s Once Upon a Christmas (ABC Family)
2:30pm – The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus (ABC Family)
3:30pm – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (ABC Family)
4:00pm – Rudolph & Frosty’s Christmas in July (ABC Family)
6:00pm – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
7:00pm – The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (1964, Rankin/Bass) (CBS)
9:00pm – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
12:00am – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
1:00am – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (ABC Family)

Wednesday, December 2
7:00am – The Christmas Shoes (ABC Family)
9:00am – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (ABC Family)
11:00am – Mickey’s Once Upon a Christmas (ABC Family)
12:30pm – A Miser Brothers Christmas (ABC Family)
1:30pm – Jack Frost (ABC Family)
2:30pm – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (ABC Family)
6:00pm – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – Christmas in Rockefeller Center (NBC)
8:45pm – The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Snow (ABC Family)

Thursday, December 3
7:00am – Christmas in Boston (ABC Family)
9:00am – Mickey’s Christmas Carol (ABC Family)
1:45pm – I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus (ABC Family)
4:00pm – Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
6:00pm – The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014, Tom Hanks, Tim Allen) (ABC)
8:15pm – Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
8:30pm – Shrek the Halls (Mike Myers) (ABC)
9:00pm – CMA Country Christmas (ABC)
12:00am – Snow 2: Brain Freeze (ABC Family)
2:30am – All Mine to Give (1957) (TCM)
4:30am – Little Women (1949, Elizabeth Taylor, Janet Leigh) (TCM)

Friday, December 4
7:00am – Meet the Santas (2005, Steve Guttenberg, Crystal Bernard) (ABC Family)
9:00am – The First Christmas: The Story of the 1st Christmas Snow (ABC Family)
11:00am – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (ABC Family)
12:00pm – Rudolph & Frosty’s Christmas in July (ABC Family)
2:00pm – Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
4:00pm – I’ll Be Home for Christmas (ABC Family)
6:00pm – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
7:00pm – Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947) (TCM)
9:30pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
11:50pm – Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)

Saturday, December 5
7:00am – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (ABC Family)
8:00am – Rudolph & Frosty’s Christmas in July (ABC Family)
10:00am – I’ll Be Home for Christmas (ABC Family)
12:15pm – Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
3:00pm – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
4:00pm – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
5:00pm – The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
7:15pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – Just in Time for Christmas (2015, William Shatner) (Hallmark)
8:00pm – The Flight Before Christmas (Mayim Bialik) (Lifetime)
9:00pm – Merry Kissmas (ION)
9:30pm – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
12:30am – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)

Sunday, December 6
7:00am – A Very Brady Christmas (ABC Family)
9:00am – Home Alone: The Holiday Heist (ABC Family)
10:00am – The Man Who Came to Dinner (1941, Bette Davis) (TCM)
11:00am – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
12:00pm – The Little Drummer Boy (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
12:00pm – Holiday Affair (1949, Robert Mitchum, Janet Leigh) (TCM)
12:30pm – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
2:30pm – The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
4:45pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)
6:30pm – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
7:00pm – Beverly Hills Christmas (Dean Cain) (UP)
8:00pm – Karen Kingsbury’s The Bridge (2015, Ted McGinley) (Hallmark)
9:00pm – Magic Stocking (Hallmark Movies)
9:00pm – How Sarah Got Her Wings (ION)
9:00pm – Last Chance Christmas (Lifetime)
9:00pm – Beverly Hills Christmas (Dean Cain) (UP)
10:00pm – National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)

Monday, December 7
7:00am – Home Alone: The Holiday Heist (ABC Family)
9:00am – The Little Drummer Boy (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
11:00am – Three Days (ABC Family)
1:00pm – Love Actually (Ryan Reynolds) (ABC Family)
4:00pm – Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
6:30pm – National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – The Great Christmas Light Fight (ABC)
8:45pm – The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am – The Mistle-Tones (ABC Family)

Tuesday, December 8
7:00am – Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
11:00am – Secret Santa (ABC Family)
1:00pm – The Mistle-Tones (ABC Family)
3:00pm – Pinocchio’s Christmas (ABC Family)
4:00pm – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
6:00pm – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (ABC Family)
6:30pm – The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:30pm – Fresh Off the Boat (Christmas) (ABC)
8:45pm – The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Snowglobe (ABC Family)

Wednesday, December 9
7:00am – 12 Dates of Christmas (ABC Family)
9:00am – The Little Drummer Boy Book II (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
11:00am – Pinocchio’s Christmas (ABC Family)
12:10pm – Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
2:20pm – Snowglobe (ABC Family)
4:30pm – Mickey’s Twice Upon a Christmas (ABC Family)
6:00pm – Mickey’s Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)
6:30pm – The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – The Middle (Christmas) (ABC)
8:30pm – The Goldbergs (Christmas) (ABC)
8:45pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
9:30pm – Black-ish (Christmas) (ABC)
12:00am – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
1:00am – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)

Thursday, December 10
7:00am – Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
11:00am – Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
11:30am – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
12:00pm – Rudolph & Frosty’s Christmas in July (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
2:00pm – Mickey’s Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)
2:30pm – Mickey’s Twice Upon a Christmas (ABC Family)
4:00pm – The Little Drummer Boy (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
4:30pm – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
5:30pm – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
6:30pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
8:45pm – National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Santa Baby 2: Christmas Maybe (ABC Family)
1:15am – Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Judy Garland) (TCM)
3:15am – In the Good Old Summertime (1949, Judy Garland) (TCM)

Friday, December 11
7:00am – Desperately Seeking Santa (ABC Family)
9:00am – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
11:00am – Holiday in Handcuffs (2007, Melissa Joan Hart, Mario Lopez) (ABC Family)
1:00pm – The Family Man (Nicholas Cage) (ABC Family)
4:00pm – Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
6:45pm – National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – Last Man Standing (Christmas) (ABC)
8:00pm – The Man Who Came to Dinner (1941, Bette Davis) (TCM)
8:30pm – Dr. Ken (Christmas) (ABC)
9:00pm – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
1:00am – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)

Saturday, December 12
7:00am – Jack Frost (1979, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
8:00am – Mickey’s Once Upon a Christmas (ABC Family)
9:45am – Mickey’s Twice Upon a Christmas (ABC Family)
11:30am – The Bells of Fraggle Rock (ABC Family Premiere) (ABC Family)
12:15pm – Emmet Otter’s Jug-Band Christmas (ABC Family Premiere) (ABC Family)
1:20pm – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
2:30pm – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
3:30pm – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
4:00pm – Rudolph & Frosty’s Christmas in July (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
6:00pm – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – It’s A Wonderful Life (1946, Jimmy Stewart, Donna Reed) (NBC)
8:00pm – On The Twelfth Day of Christmas (2015) (Hallmark)
8:00pm – Becoming Santa (Lifetime)
9:00pm – The Flight Before Christmas (2008, Norm McDonald) (CBS)
9:00pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
9:00pm – The Christmas Truce (ION)
11:15pm – Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
4:30am – Carol for Another Christmas (1964, Peter Sellers) (TCM)

Sunday, December 13
7:00am – Mickey’s Once Upon a Christmas (ABC Family)
8:45am – Mickey’s Twice Upon a Christmas (ABC Family)
10:00am – In the Good Old Summertime (1949, Judy Garland) (TCM)
10:25am – The Bells of Fraggle Rock (ABC Family)
11:05pm – Emmet Otter’s Jug-Band Christmas (ABC Family)
12:10pm – Rudolph & Frosty’s Christmas in July (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
2:15pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
7:00pm – A Baby For Christmas (UP)
9:00pm – Disney/Pixar’s Toy Story That Time Forgot (ABC Family)
9:00pm – Debbie Macomber’s Dashing Through the Snow (Hallmark Movies)
9:00pm – A Christmas Reunion (Denise Richards, Patrick Muldoon) (ION)
9:00pm – Wish Upon a Christmas (Alan Thicke) (Lifetime)
9:00pm – A Baby For Christmas (UP)
11:00pm – Lady in the Lake (1947, Robert Montgomery) (TCM)

Monday, December 14
7:00am – Mr. St. Nick (ABC Family)
9:00am – ‘Twas the Night Before Christmas (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
11:00am – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
6:00pm – Disney/Pixar’s Toy Story That Time Forgot (ABC Family)
8:45pm – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
10:00pm – The Great Christmas Light Fight (ABC)
12:00am – Snow (ABC Family)

Tuesday, December 15
11:00am – Desperately Seeking Santa (ABC Family)
1:00pm – Santa Baby (ABC Family)
3:00pm – Santa Baby 2: Christmas Maybe (ABC Family)
5:00pm – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
6:00pm – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014, Tom Hanks, Tim Allen) (ABC)
8:15pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
8:30pm – Shrek the Halls (Mike Myers) (ABC)
10:30pm – The Little Drummer Boy (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Snow 2: Brain Freeze (ABC Family)

Wednesday, December 16
7:00am – Three Days (ABC Family)
9:00am – The Little Drummer Boy (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
11:00am – The Family Man (Nicholas Cage) (ABC Family)
2:00pm – Christmas in Boston (ABC Family)
4:00pm – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
5:00pm – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
6:00pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
8:15pm – The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
10:30pm – Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Desperately Seeking Santa (ABC Family)

Thursday, December 17
7:00am – The Family Man (Nicholas Cage) (ABC Family)
10:15am – Love Actually (Ryan Reynolds) (ABC Family)
1:30pm – The Preacher’s Wife (ABC Family)
4:15pm – Snow (ABC Family)
6:30pm – The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – Disney’s Prep & Landing (ABC)
8:30pm – Prep & Landing 2: Naughty vs. Nice (ABC)
8:45pm – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Holidaze (ABC Family)
1:15am – Holiday Affair (1949, Robert Mitchum, Janet Leigh) (TCM)
4:45am – Love Finds Andy Hardy (1938, Mickey Rooney, Judy Garland) (TCM)

Friday, December 18
7:00am – The Preacher’s Wife (ABC Family)
9:45am – Christmas Cupid (ABC Family)
12:00pm – The Mistle-Tones (ABC Family)
2:00pm- Snow 2: Brain Freeze (ABC Family)
4:15pm – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
6:30pm – Disney’s Prep & Landing (ABC Family)
7:00pm – Disney’s Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (ABC Family)
7:30pm – The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:30pm – Yes, Virginia (ABC)
9:45pm – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Three Days (ABC Family)

Saturday, December 19
7:00am – Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
9:30am – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (ABC Family)
10:30am – Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
12:30pm – Rudolph & Frosty’s Christmas in July (ABC Family)
2:30pm – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
3:00pm – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
4:05pm – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
7:30pm – The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – I Want a Dog for Christmas, Charlie Brown (ABC)
8:00pm – A Christmas Melody (2015, Mariah Carey) (Hallmark)
8:00pm – The Spirit of Christmas (Lifetime)
8:00pm – The Shop Around the Corner (1940, James Stewart) (TCM)
9:45pm – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Holiday in Handcuffs (2007, Melissa Joan Hart, Mario Lopez) (ABC Family)

Sunday, December 20
7:00am – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (ABC Family)
8:00am – Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
10:00am – Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
10:00am – It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947) (TCM)
12:00pm – Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Judy Garland) (TCM)
12:45pm – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
3:00pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)
3:45pm – Come to the Stable (1949, Loretta Young) (TCM)
4:45pm – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
7:00pm – National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – Christmas Land (2015) (Hallmark)
9:15pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
11:30pm – Mickey’s Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)

Monday, December 21
7:00am – Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
9:00am – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
11:15am – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)
1:00pm – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (ABC Family)
2:00pm – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
2:30pm – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
4:30pm – Snowglobe (ABC Family)
6:30pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
8:45pm – The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
10:00pm – The Great Christmas Light Fight (ABC)
12:00am – Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)

Tuesday, December 22
7:00am – Rudolph’s Shiny New Year (ABC Family)
8:00am – 12 Dates of Christmas (ABC Family)
10:00am – Holidaze (ABC Family)
12:00pm – Christmas Cupid (ABC Family)
2:15pm – Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
4:30pm – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
5:30pm – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
6:30pm – The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:45pm – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Holiday in Handcuffs (2007, Melissa Joan Hart, Mario Lopez) (ABC Family)

Wednesday, December 23
7:00am – The Mistle-Tones (ABC Family)
9:00am – Holiday in Handcuffs (2007, Melissa Joan Hart, Mario Lopez) (ABC Family)
11:00am – Santa Baby (ABC Family)
1:00pm – Santa Baby 2: Christmas Maybe (ABC Family)
3:15pm – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
4:15pm – Rudolph & Frosty’s Christmas in July (ABC Family)
6:30pm – Frosty’s Winter Wonderland (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
7:00pm – Mickey’s Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)
7:30pm – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – I Love Lucy Christmas Special (CBS)
9:45pm – National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
12:00am – Home Alone: The Holiday Heist (ABC Family)
2:45am – The Shop Around the Corner (1940, James Stewart) (TCM)

Thursday, December 24
7:00am – Rudolph & Frosty’s Christmas in July (ABC Family)
9:00am – The Little Drummer Boy (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
10:30am – Bachelor Mother (1939, Ginger Rogers) (TCM)
11:00am – Home Alone: The Holiday Heist (ABC Family)
1:00pm – Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
3:15pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)
4:15pm – Holiday Affair (1949, Robert Mitchum, Janet Leigh) (TCM)
5:00pm – Disney’s Prep & Landing (ABC Family)
5:30pm – Disney’s Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (ABC Family)
6:00pm – Disney/Pixar’s Toy Story That Time Forgot (ABC Family)
6:00pm – Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Judy Garland) (TCM)
6:30pm – National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
8:00pm – It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown (ABC)
8:00pm – It’s A Wonderful Life (1946, Jimmy Stewart, Donna Reed) (NBC)
8:00pm – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
8:00pm – The Bishop’s Wife (1947, Cary Grant) (TCM)
8:45pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
9:00pm – A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965) (ABC)
10:00pm – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
10:00pm – Auntie Mame (1958) (TCM)
12:00am – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
2:00am – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
4:00am – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
4:30am – Little Women (1949, Elizabeth Taylor, Janet Leigh) (TCM)

Friday, December 25
Merry Christmas!
6:00am – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
7:00am – Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
8:00am – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
10:00am – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
11:00am – Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
11:30am – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
12:00pm – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
12:30pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)
2:00pm – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
2:15pm – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
2:15pm – The Man Who Came to Dinner (1941, Bette Davis) (TCM)
4:00pm – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
4:15pm – In the Good Old Summertime (1949, Judy Garland) (TCM)
4:30pm – Disney/Pixar’s Toy Story That Time Forgot (ABC Family)
5:00pm – Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
6:00pm – A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
6:00pm – It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947) (TCM)
8:00pm – CMA Country Christmas (ABC)
10:15pm – Bachelor Mother (1939, Ginger Rogers) (TCM)
12:00am – Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town (1970, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)
1:00am – The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin/Bass) (ABC Family)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s